Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMP CAPITAL INVESTORS LIMITED

Company Number
001777591
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
22 August 1979 (over 43 years ago)
Company Type
Australian Public Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
59001777591
Registered Address
  • SYDNEY
  • 2000
  • New South Wales
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • AMP HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS LIMITED
  • AMP ASSET MANAGEMENT AUSTRALIA LIMITED
  • AMP INVESTMENTS AUSTRALIA LIMITED
  • A M P FINANCIAL SERVICES PTY LTD
  • AMPCORE FINANCIAL SERVICES PTY LTD
  • AMPCORE INSURANCE SERVICES PTY LTD
  • TOBONA PTY LTD
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 11 Jan 2018

Company Addresses

Level 24, 33 Alfred Street, Sydney, NSW 2000, AU

Level 24, 33 Alfred Street, Sydney, NSW 2000, AU

Branches

India flag branch AMP HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS LTD (India, 6 Sep 2001- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 5493005YVLSJV70P8810 details
Australian Business Number 59001777591 Tax, Business details

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Bahrain Central Bank of Bahrain Financial Specialized Licenses - Investment Firm Representative Offices details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag POWERCO NZ HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 3 Nov 2008- ) 4425597155 n/a details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AMPCAPITAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2015-06-23 details
AMP World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2001-06-05 2021-06-05 details
AMP 759080 World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2001-06-05 2021-06-05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up