Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

101 PWR ELECTRICAL PTY LTD

Company Number
005940394
Status
Deregistered
Incorporation Date
1 December 1981 (about 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 December 2016
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
21005940394
Registered Address
  • ROSE PARK SA 5067
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • WILCO ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
  • D. & L. ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURERS PTY. LIMITED
  • PARVUS JAN PTY. LTD.
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 9 Jan 2018

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 21005940394 Tax, Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RING-GRIP United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 1992-10-13 1999-04-19 historic details
RING-GRIP United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1991-01-01 1997-07-08 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up