Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

006 219 352 (DA) PTY LTD

Company Number
006219352
Status
Externally Administered
Incorporation Date
25 November 1983 (about 39 years ago)
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
99006219352
Registered Address
  • CAMBERWELL
  • 3124
  • Victoria
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • DRYEN AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD.
  • DRYEN IMPORT CO. PTY. LTD.
  • BECKTON PROPRIETARY LIMITED
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 17 Apr 2018

Company Addresses

14 Fairchild Street, HEATHERTON VIC 3202, AU

14 Fairchild Street, HEATHERTON VIC 3202, AU

14 Fairchild Street, HEATHERTON VIC 3202, AU

14 Fairchild Street, HEATHERTON VIC 3202, AU

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 99006219352 Tax, Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DESIGNERS CHOICE World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 24, 25, 27 2014-07-21 2024-07-21 details
DESIGNERS CHOICE World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 24 2013-07-18 2023-07-18 details
Dwell Living World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 24 2013-06-27 2023-06-27 details
DESIGNERS CHOICE World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 24 2013-03-04 2023-03-04 details
Dryen Australia World Intellectual Property Organisation 24, 25 2008-03-02 2018-03-02 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up