Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGEN LIMITED

Company Number
010664123
Status
Strike Off Action In Progress
Incorporation Date
29 September 1986 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Australian Public Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
83010664123
Registered Address
  • ST KILDA
  • 3182
  • Victoria
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • AUSTRALIAN GENETIC ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 10 Dec 2019

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 83010664123 Tax, Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MICRORED United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 1993-10-19 2000-12-29 historic details
SIMPLIRED United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 1992-07-28 2016-01-29 historic details
VETRED United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 1992-07-28 2016-01-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up