Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUSTRALIAN UNITY LIMITED

Company Number
087648888
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
22 September 1993 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Australian Public Company, Limited By Shares & Guarantee
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
23087648888
Registered Address
  • MELBOURNE
  • 3000
  • Victoria
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • AUSTRALIAN UNITY FRIENDLY SOCIETY LIMITED
  • AUSTRALIAN UNITY FRIENDLY SOCIETY
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 22 Dec 2020

Company Addresses

L14,, 114 Albert Rd, South Melbourne VIC 3205, AU

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 23087648888 Tax, Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Wellbeing.Connect World Intellectual Property Organisation 38, 44 2012-12-24 2015-07-16 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up