Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AON SECURITIES LIMITED branch

Company Number
124164790
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Company (Overseas)
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
00000000000
Branch
Branch of AON SECURITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom)
Controlling Company
AON GLOBAL LIMITED
Registered Address
  • SYDNEY
  • 2000
  • New South Wales
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • AON BENFIELD SECURITIES LIMITED
  • BENFIELD ADVISORY LIMITED
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 20 Jan 2018

Home company

United Kingdom flag AON SECURITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more