Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

1088 PUBLISHING PTY LTD

Company Number
601255145
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
14 August 2014 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Australian Proprietary Company, Limited By Shares
Jurisdiction
Australia
Business Number
25601255145
Registered Address
  • BURWOOD
  • 3125
  • Victoria
  • Australia
Previous Names
  • EMOJIPEDIA PTY LTD
Registry Page
https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg...
Source Australian Securities & Investments Commission, https://connectonline.asic.gov.au/Reg..., 2 Nov 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Australian Business Number 25601255145 Tax, Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WORLD EMOJI DAY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2016-02-16 details
EMOJIPEDIA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2016-01-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up