Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

0139718 Canada Inc.

Company Number
0139718
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 1949 (over 73 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
104835475RC0001
Registered Address
  • 2745 SHERWOOD
  • SHERBROOKE
  • J1K1E1
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1979-08-13
Previous Names
  • SHERBROOKE WOODCRAFT LIMITED
  • SHERWOOD-DROLET CORP. LTD.
  • SHERWOOD-DROLET CORP. LTD.
  • CORP. SHERWOOD-DROLET LTEE
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 7 Nov 2022 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Branches

Canada flag inactive branch 0139718 CANADA INC. (Quebec (Canada), 11 May 1995- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 104835475RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 104835475RC0001 Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ETS 7.1 United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2003-11-11 2010-06-19 historic details
AXION BLADE United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2003-10-28 2010-06-05 historic details
PMPX United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2002-11-26 2009-07-04 historic details
SHER-WOOD United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2001-12-25 2008-09-26 historic details
XL-LITE United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 1998-11-03 2005-08-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up