Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

The Canadian Council on Social Development nonprofit

Company Number
0345695
Status
Dissolved By The Corporation (S. 220)
Incorporation Date
12 May 1934 (over 88 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 July 2021
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
119218923RC0001
Registered Address
  • 1461 McROBIE AVENUE
  • OTTAWA
  • K1H 7E2
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act - 2017-05-26
Previous Names
  • THE CANADIAN COUNCIL ON CHILD AND FAMILY WELFARE
  • CANADIAN WELFARE COUNCIL
  • THE CANADIAN WELFARE COUNCIL
  • THE CANADIAN WELFARE COUNCIL
  • THE CANADIAN COUNCIL ON SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT
  • LE CONSEIL CANADIEN DU BIEN-ETRE
  • LE CONSEIL CANADIEN DE DEVELOPPEMENT SOCIAL
Alternative Names
  • Le conseil canadien de developpement social (alternative legal name, 2017-05-26 - )
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 24 Sep 2022 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 119218923RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 119218923RC0001 Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SOCIONET United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1990-12-11 1997-06-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up