Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

189286 CANADA INC.

Company Number
0381241
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 May 1953 (over 69 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Registered Address
  • 20 Queen Street West
    SUITE 2301A
  • TORONTO
  • M5H 3R3
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2015-12-30
Previous Names
  • CANADIAN CO-OPERATIVE CREDIT SOCIETY LIMITED
  • Credit Union Central of Canada
  • LA SOCIETE CANADIENNE DE CREDIT COOPERATIF LIMITEE
  • La Centrale des caisses de crédit du Canada
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 10 Jan 2023 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 100762384RC0001 Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CUETS United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2003-03-18 2009-10-24 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up