Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CANADIAN PLASTICS INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION

Company Number
0598623
Status
Dissolved By The Corporation (S. 220)
Incorporation Date
31 October 1946 (about 76 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2022
Company Type
Non-Soliciting
Jurisdiction
Canada
Registered Address
  • 5955 AIRPORT ROAD, #125
  • MISSISSAUGA
  • L4V 1R9
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act - 2014-10-06
Previous Names
  • THE SOCIETY OF THE PLASTICS INDUSTRY OF CANADA
  • THE SOCIETY OF THE PLASTICS INDUSTRY (CANADA) INCORPORATED
  • THE SOCIETY OF THE PLASTICS INDUSTRY OF CANADA
  • CANADIAN PLASTICS INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION
  • LA SOCIETE DES INDUSTRIES DU PLASTIQUE DU CANADA
  • LA SOCIETE INDUSTRIELLE DE PLASTIQUE DU CANADA
  • ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DE L'INDUSTRIE DES PLASTIQUES
Alternative Names
  • ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DE L’INDUSTRIE DES PLASTIQUES (alternative legal name, 2014-10-06 - )
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 15 Sep 2022 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 107990764RC0001 Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PRESERVE PREVENT PROTECT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2008-07-15 2015-02-20 historic details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2008-07-15 2015-02-20 historic details
P3 SUSTAINABILITY MANAGEMENT PROGRAM United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2008-01-08 2014-08-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up