Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TD FINANCING SERVICES INC.

Company Number
3092976
Status
Inactive Discontinued
Incorporation Date
14 December 1994 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
896758042RC0001
Registered Address
  • Sandra Mundy
    66 Wellington Street West
    TD Tower, 12th Floor
  • Toronto
  • M5K 1A2
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1994-12-14
Previous Names
  • VFC INC.
Alternative Names
  • SERVICES DE FINANCEMENT TD INC. (alternative legal name, 2009-12-01 - )
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 17 Sep 2022 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 896758042RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 896758042RC0001 Business details

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
California (US) California Alcoholic Beverage Control Business 00382812 VALLEY FOOD SUPER CENTER Off-Sale Beer and Wine historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
VFC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2005-11-08 2012-06-15 historic details
VFC DIRECT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2005-07-26 2012-10-05 historic details
VLEND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2005-07-26 2012-10-05 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up