Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Interactive Gaming Council

Company Number
3726274
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-Soliciting
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
867311045RC0001
Registered Address
  • 315 MOUNTAIN HIGHWAY
  • NORTH VANCOUVER
  • V7J 2K7
  • BC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act - 2014-07-28
Previous Names
  • INTERACTIVE GAMING COUNCIL CANADA
  • Interactive Gaming Council
Inactive Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 13 Dec 2023 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 867311045RC0001 Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
IGC United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 38, 42 2005-07-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up