Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

4175719 Canada Inc.

Company Number
4175719
Status
Inactive Discontinued
Incorporation Date
30 June 2003 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Distributing corporation
Jurisdiction
Canada
Registered Address
  • 595 BURRARD STREET
    SUITE 2600, P.O. Box:49314
  • VANCOUVER
  • V7X 1L3
  • BC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2003-06-30
Previous Names
  • INFOWAVE SOFTWARE, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 17 Sep 2022 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
I Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 37, 41, 42 2000-12-12 2007-09-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up