Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IFBB PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE

Company Number
4315146
Status
Dissolved By The Corporation (S. 220)
Incorporation Date
8 August 2005 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2019
Company Type
Non-Soliciting
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
826504144RC0001
Registered Address
  • 5415 Paré
    Suite 100
  • MONTREAL
  • H4P 1P7
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act - 2014-06-30
Previous Names
  • IFBB PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE -
  • IFBB LIGUE PROFESSIONNELLE
Alternative Names
  • IFBB LIGUE PROFESSIONNELLE (alternative legal name, 2014-06-30 - )
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 17 Sep 2022 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 826504144RC0001 Business details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2018-08-21 details
IFBB PRO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 14 2017-11-28 details
IFBB PRO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2017-11-21 details
MEN'S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2017-09-05 details
WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2017-09-05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up