Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

4325231 Canada Inc.

Company Number
4325231
Status
Inactive Discontinued
Incorporation Date
1 October 2005 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Registered Address
  • 911 HOMER STREET
    SUITE 300
  • VANCOUVER
  • V6B 2W6
  • BC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2005-10-01
Previous Names
  • LORUS THERAPEUTICS INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 17 Nov 2022 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
VIRULIZIN United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 2002-07-02 2009-04-04 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up