Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

0139718 CANADA INC. branch

Company Number
1144619161
Status
Radiée D'office Suite à La Non Production De Deux Déclarations De Mise à Jour Annuelles Consécutives
Incorporation Date
11 May 1995 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Société par actions ou compagnie
Jurisdiction
Quebec (Canada)
Branch
Branch of 0139718 Canada Inc. (Canada)
Registered Address
  • 2745 rue de la Sherwood Sherbrooke (Québec) J1K1E1 Canada
  • Canada
Industry Codes
  • 3931: (Québec Economic Activity Classification)
Governing Legislation
  • CANADA : Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions, L.R.C. (1985) c. C-44
Number Of Employees
100-249
Previous Names
  • CORP. SHERWOOD-DROLET LTEE
Source Quebec Registraire des entreprises, http://www.registreentreprises.gouv.q..., 7 Nov 2015

Home company

Canada flag 0139718 Canada Inc. (Canada, 5 Apr 1949- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
3931 Québec Economic Activity Classification details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up