Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

(NOUVELLES ACQUISITIONS) A.N. INC. branch

Company Number
1145838679
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Société par actions ou compagnie
Jurisdiction
Quebec (Canada)
Branch
Branch of Canada company
Registered Address
  • 1010-3400 boul. De Maisonneuve O Montréal (Québec) H3Z3B8 Canada
  • Canada
Industry Codes
  • 7215: (Québec Economic Activity Classification)
Governing Legislation
  • CANADA : Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions, L.R.C. (1985) c. C-44
Previous Names
  • ALEXIS NIHON (N.A.) INC.
  • 3167801 CANADA INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Quebec Registraire des entreprises, http://www.registreentreprises.gouv.q..., 27 Oct 2015

Home company

(NOUVELLES ACQUISITIONS) A.N. INC. (Canada) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
7215 Québec Economic Activity Classification details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up