Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AVG TECHNOLOGIES CY LIMITED

Company Number
HE151376
Status
Dissolved Due To Merger
Incorporation Date
17 August 2004 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 January 2012
Company Type
Limited Company
Jurisdiction
Cyprus
Registered Address
  • Αρχ. Μακαρίου ΙΙΙ, 2-4,
    CAPITAL CENTER, Floor 9,
    1065, Λευκωσία, Κύπρος
  • Cyprus
Previous Names
  • GRISOFT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://efiling.drcor.mcit.gov.cy/Drc...
Source Cyprus Department of Registrar of Companies and Official Receiver, http://www.mcit.gov.cy/mcit/drcor/drc..., 15 Sep 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PREDALERT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2007-12-18 2014-07-25 historic details
B-SECURE United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2000-04-18 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up