Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OTTO FINANCE CYPRUS LIMITED

Company Number
HE184011
Status
Dissolved Due To Merger
Incorporation Date
18 September 2006 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2015
Company Type
Limited Company
Jurisdiction
Cyprus
Registered Address
  • Καραiσκάκη, 13,
    3032, Λεμεσός, Κύπρος
  • Cyprus
Previous Names
  • LAPTHORNE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://efiling.drcor.mcit.gov.cy/Drc...
Source Cyprus Department of Registrar of Companies and Official Receiver, http://www.mcit.gov.cy/mcit/drcor/drc..., 22 Sep 2022

Company Addresses

70 JF Kennedy Avenue, CY-1641 Nicosia, CY

75 Prodromou Avenue,, Oneworld Parkview House,, P.O. Box 25207, CY-1307 Nicosia, CY

70 JF Kennedy Avenue, CY-1641 Nicosia, CY

70 JF Kennedy Avenue, CY-1641 Nicosia, CY

70 JF Kennedy Avenue, CY-1641 Nicosia, CY

70 JF Kennedy Avenue, CY-1641 Nicosia, CY

70 JF Kennedy Avenue, CY-1641 Nicosia, CY

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
955168 World Intellectual Property Organisation 16, 21, 25, 35, 39 2008-02-25 2028-02-25 details
Time to change World Intellectual Property Organisation 25 2002-04-11 2012-04-11 details
Don't move without H.J.S Jeans World Intellectual Property Organisation 25 2002-04-11 2012-04-11 details
H.I.S. Jeans passen, wo sie passen müssen World Intellectual Property Organisation 25 2002-04-11 2012-04-11 details
CHIC AMERICA 765841 World Intellectual Property Organisation 3, 18, 25 2001-08-14 2011-08-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up