Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FAILSAFE PAYMENTS EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
HE205850
Status
Members Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
20 August 2007 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 January 2014
Company Type
Limited Company
Jurisdiction
Cyprus
Registered Address
  • Μιχαλακοπούλου, 12,
    Floor 4, Flat/Office 401
    1075, Λευκωσία, Κύπρος
  • Cyprus
Previous Names
  • FAILSAFE TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://efiling.drcor.mcit.gov.cy/Drc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FAILSAFE PAYMENTS EUROPE LIMITED

HE4-Notification of change of Officers and of their particulars

HE57-Transfer of shares of private companies

HE4-Notification of change of Officers and of their particulars

Certificate of change of name

HE4-Notification of change of Officers and of their particulars

HE57-Transfer of shares of private companies

HE4-Notification of change of Officers and of their particulars

see all filings

Source Cyprus Department of Registrar of Companies and Official Receiver, http://www.mcit.gov.cy/mcit/drcor/drc..., 27 Sep 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CERTOCONNECT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2012-01-17 2018-08-24 historic details
FAILSAFE PAYMENTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2011-12-13 2018-07-20 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up