Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

3C GOLF A/S

Company Number
10138825
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
22 May 2003 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
3C Holding 2019 ApS
Registered Address
  • Falen 227
  • Odense SV
  • 5250
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 93.11.00: Operation of sports activities (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9311: Operation of sports facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
20-49
Previous Names
  • VIZOO A/S
Alternative Names
  • EVENTYR GOLF A/S (trading name, 2003-05-22 - )
  • EVENTYR GOLF CENTER A/S (trading name, 2003-05-22 - )
  • ODENSE EVENTYR GOLF A/S (trading name, 2003-05-22 - )
  • ODENSE EVENTYR GOLF CENTER A/S (trading name, 2003-05-22 - )
  • VIZOO A/S (trading name, 2003-05-22 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 22 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33122900

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.11.00 Operation of sports activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
59.11.10 Motion picture and video programme production Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag 3C FINANS ApS (Denmark, 5 Dec 2011- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Cheoptics World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 28, 35, 42 2005-11-07 2015-11-07 details
CHEOPTICS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 28, 35, 42 2007-12-25 2015-11-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up