Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROYAL SUN A/S

Company Number
12910673
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Ringvejen 59
  • Nykøbing M
  • 7900
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 96.04.00: Physical well-being activities (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 96.04: Physical well-being activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
1-1
Previous Names
  • PER TRANEKÆR A/S
  • CONSUL TOTAL A/S
  • NUTEC TOTAL A/S
  • ROYAL SUN A/S
Alternative Names
  • CONSUL TOTAL A/S (trading name, 1989-04-01 - 2009-01-29)
  • CONSOL A/S (trading name, 1989-04-01 - 2009-01-29)
  • CONSOL SOLCENTER NYKØBING MORS A/S (trading name, 1989-04-01 - 2009-01-29)
Inactive Directors / Officers
14 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 27 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 97724011

Number: 96702501

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.04.00 Physical well-being activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up