Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAN GØDNING A/S

Company Number
13495173
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Møllebugtvej 9
  • 7000
  • Fredericia
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 20.15.00: Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 20.15: Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2012: Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • A/S PSE NR. 3471
  • LANDMARK 90 A/S
Alternative Names
  • Dan Fertilizer A/S (trading name, 2021-11-25 - )
Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
30 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 22 Feb 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 76201480

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
20.15.00 Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag DANISH AGRO A.M.B.A. (Denmark) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag VESTJYLLANDS ANDEL A.M.B.A. (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Denmark flag DANSK LANDBRUGS GROVVARESELSKAB A.M.B.A. (Denmark) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag BRØDR. EWERS A/S (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag DANSK LANDBRUGS GROVVARESELSKAB A.M.B.A. (Denmark) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Jmo 2000 ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 14 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more