Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NDS DENMARK ApS

Company Number
14724788
Status
OplØst Efter Frivillig Likvidation
Incorporation Date
1 November 1990 (about 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 December 2018
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Lautrupsgade 7
  • København Ø
  • 2100
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
2-4
Previous Names
  • A/S PSE NR. 4091
  • INTERACTIVE TELEVISION ENTERTAINMENT ApS
  • NDS DENMARK ApS
Alternative Names
  • ITE A/S (trading name, 1990-11-01 - 1996-12-30)
  • ITE ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2018-12-19)
  • HUGO ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • HUGO THE TROLL ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • HUGO ONLINE ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • HUGO CLUB ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • HUGO FUN ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • HUGO ENTERTAINMENT ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • HUGO GAMES ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • HUGO MEDIA ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • HUGO KID ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • HUGO KID'S ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • HUGO SPORT ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • ITE MEDIA ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2018-12-19)
  • ITE CONSUMER PRODUCTS ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2018-12-19)
  • ITE TV PRODUCTION ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2018-12-19)
  • CYBERKID ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2018-12-19)
  • HUGO-SHOP ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2014-12-01)
  • ITE4FUN ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2018-12-19)
  • INTERACTIVE TELEVISION ENTERTAINMENT ApS (trading name, 1997-03-21 - 2018-12-19)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 15 Jan 2023 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 70210200

Number: 70210201

Number: 36936000

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
58.21.00 Publishing of computer games Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
64.99.00 Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive NDS DENMARK HOLDING A/S (Denmark, 18 Jun 2001-19 Dec 2018) unknown 100.00% details

Parent companies

United States flag inactive CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. (California (US), 10 Dec 1984-25 Jan 2021) details
United States flag inactive CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. (California (US), 10 Dec 1984-25 Jan 2021) details
United States flag inactive CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. (California (US), 10 Dec 1984-25 Jan 2021) details
United States flag inactive CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. (California (US), 10 Dec 1984-25 Jan 2021) details
United States flag inactive CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. (California (US), 10 Dec 1984-25 Jan 2021) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Hugo 714231 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 16, 24, 28, 30, 38, 41 1999-06-10 2009-06-10 details
IM4U World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 25, 28, 35, 38, 41 1996-04-01 2006-04-01 details
IM4 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 25, 28, 35, 38, 41 1996-04-01 2006-04-01 details
HUGO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 38, 41 2001-05-29 2008-03-08 historic details
IM4U United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 25, 28, 35, 38, 41 1999-01-26 2005-10-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up