Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KMC, KARTOFFELMELCENTRALEN, AMBA

Company Number
15230614
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 June 1933 (over 89 years ago)
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening) med begrænset ansvar
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Herningvej 60
  • Brande
  • 7330
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 10.62.00: Manufacture of starches and starch products (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.38.90: Specialized wholesale of food n.e.c. (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 10.62: Manufacture of starches and starch products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1062: Manufacture of starches and starch products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.38: Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • KARTOFFTELMELCENTRALEN AMBA
  • K M C, KARTOFFELMELCENTRALEN, AMBA
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 26 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Herningvej 60, DK-7330 Brande, DK

Herningvej 60, DK-7330 Brande, DK

Herningvej 60, DK-7330 Brande, DK

Herningvej 60, DK-7330 Brande, DK

Herningvej 60, DK-7330 Brande, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 96425555

Number: 96425500

Branches

France flag branch KMC - KARTOFFELMELCENTRALEN - AMBA (France, 21 Mar 2014- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.38.90 Specialized wholesale of food n.e.c. Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
10.62.00 Manufacture of starches and starch products Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag KMC INTERNATIONAL A/S (Denmark, 14 Aug 2001- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CHEESEMAKER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 2017-04-04 details
CHEESEMAKER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 30 2017-01-03 details
KMC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 30 2016-08-23 details
CheeseMaker 1290318 World Intellectual Property Organisation 1, 30 2015-12-17 2025-12-17 details
CHEESEMAKER World Intellectual Property Organisation 30 2015-06-02 2025-06-02 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up