Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Coop BRF (fælles moms)

Company Number
15502959
Status
Aktiv
Incorporation Date
3 July 1967 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening)
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o Koncernøkonomi
    Roskildevej 65
  • Albertslund
  • 2620
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 47.11.20: Supermarkets (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4711: Retail sale in non-specialized stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Fællesforeningen for Danmarks Brugsforeninger M Fl
  • Coop Danmark A/S
  • Coop Danmark
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 22 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 43864386

Number: 43863386

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.11.20 Supermarkets Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COTTONFIELD World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 14, 25 2002-10-29 2022-10-29 details
What's Cooking 777201 World Intellectual Property Organisation 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 35 2002-02-28 2012-02-28 details
PREMIER World Intellectual Property Organisation 1 2001-08-29 2011-08-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up