Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

3L-LUDVIGSEN A/S

Company Number
16314005
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
19 August 1992 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Vibækvej 100
  • Tommerup
  • 5690
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 64.20.20: Non-financial holding companies (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 17.29.00: Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 17.29: Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1709: Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • ADVW 97 ApS
  • 3L HOLDING A/S
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 22 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

15 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Vibækvej 100, DK-5690 Tommerup, DK

Vibækvej 100, Brylle, DK-5690 Tommerup, DK

Vibækvej 100, DK-5690 Tommerup, DK

Vibækvej 100, DK-5690 Tommerup, DK

Vibækvej 100, Brylle, DK-5690 Tommerup, DK

Vibækvej 100, Brylle, DK-5690 Tommerup, DK

Vibækvej 100, Brylle, DK-5690 Tommerup, DK

Vibækvej 100, DK-5690 Tommerup, DK

Vibækvej 100, Brylle, DK-5690 Tommerup, DK

Vibækvej 100, Brylle, DK-5690 Tommerup, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 63768606

Number: 63768609

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.20 Non-financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
17.29.00 Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag LYWA HOLDING & CONSULTING ApS (Denmark, 7 Jul 2005- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Denmark flag FRI-LUD INVEST A/S (Denmark, 26 Apr 2004- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag JØR-LUD INVEST A/S (Denmark, 26 Apr 2004- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag BJA-LUD INVEST A/S (Denmark, 26 Apr 2004- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag JEN-LUD INVEST A/S (Denmark, 26 Apr 2004- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive DSIGN A/S (Denmark, 21 Dec 2001-13 Jan 2017) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag 3L EJENDOM A/S (Denmark, 31 Jul 2006- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag 3L CONSUMER PRODUCTS A/S (Denmark, 13 Apr 1937- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag inactive DSIGN A/S (Denmark, 21 Dec 2001-13 Jan 2017) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag inactive 3L INNOVATION A/S (Denmark, 20 Jul 2001- 3 Aug 2016) unknown 100.00% historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HOME HOBBY BY 3L Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2, 26, 41 2018-12-25 details
HOME HOBBY by 3L 1358818 World Intellectual Property Organisation 2, 16, 26, 41 2017-04-05 2027-04-05 details
SCRAPBOOK ADHESIVES BY 3L Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2012-04-03 details
MYSTIK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2012-03-27 2018-11-02 details
Scrapbook Adhesives by 3L 1056902 World Intellectual Property Organisation 16 2010-06-24 2020-06-24 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up