Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

&TRADITION A/S

Company Number
18169304
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
21 September 1994 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
  • Kronprinsessegade 4
  • København K
  • 1306
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 27.40.00: Manufacture of electric lighting equipment (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.47.00: Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 27.40: Manufacture of electric lighting equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2740: Manufacture of electric lighting equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.47: Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • UNIONKUL FRIHAVNEN AF 21/9 1994 ApS
  • UNIQUE INTERIEUR A/S
Alternative Names
  • &TRADITION A/S (trading name, 2001-11-07 - 2011-03-28)
  • UNIQUE INTERIEUR A/S (trading name, 2001-11-07 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 26 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 39296933

Number: 39297933

Number: 39209233

Company Addresses

Kongevejen 2, DK-3480 Fredensborg, DK

Trangravsvej 24, DK-1436 København K, DK

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 894500RY226L5NMCTT65 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.47.00 Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
27.40.00 Manufacture of electric lighting equipment Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag UNION NINE A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 2014- ) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag UNION NINE A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 2014- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag NOE HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 12 Jan 2011- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Netherlands flag Nine United Europe B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag NOE HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 12 Jan 2011- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
& TRADITION CLASSICS AND NEW ICONS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 20, 21, 24, 27, 35 2020-07-28 details
&TRADITION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 20, 21, 24, 27, 35 2020-06-30 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 20, 27, 35 2017-06-06 details
1262792 World Intellectual Property Organisation 11, 20, 27, 35 2015-04-29 2025-04-29 details
&TRADITION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11, 20, 21 2014-06-03 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up