Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ATTACHMATE GROUP DENMARK ApS

Company Number
18215276
Status
OplØst Efter Fusion
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Borupvang 3
  • Ballerup
  • 2750
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.51.00: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.51: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4651: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • KM 617 ApS
  • NOVELL DANMARK A/S
  • ATTACHMATE GROUP DENMARK A/S
  • ATTACHMATE GROUP DENMARK ApS
Alternative Names
  • WORDPERFECT A/S (trading name, 1995-12-07 - 2013-09-16)
  • NOVELL DANMARK A/S (trading name, 1995-12-07 - 2018-07-03)
  • NOVELL DANMARK APS (trading name, 2018-07-04 - 2019-09-01)
Inactive Directors / Officers
28 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 18 Feb 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 45160020

Number: 45160040

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.51.00 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS MHC LIMITED (United Kingdom) unknown 100.00% details
United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS MHC LIMITED (United Kingdom) unknown 100.00% details
United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS MHC LIMITED (United Kingdom) unknown 100.00% details
Entco Holding Hague B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% historic details
United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 11 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more