Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Copenhagen Business School Handelshøjskolen

Company Number
19596915
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Øvrige virksomhedsformer
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Solbjerg Plads 3
  • Frederiksberg
  • 2000
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 85.42.00: Tertiary education (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 85.42: Tertiary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8530: Higher education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
1000-999999
Previous Names
  • HANDELSHØJSKOLEN I KØBENHAVN
Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 38152900

Number: 38153315

Number: 38152400

Number: 38153815

Number: 38152675

Company Addresses

Solbjerg Plads 3, DK-2000 Frederiksberg, DK

Solbjerg Plads 3, DK-2000 Frederiksberg, DK

Solbjerg Plads 3, DK-2000 Frederiksberg, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.42.00 Tertiary education Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag SYMBION A/S (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE NORDIC NINE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2021-05-18 details
CBS COPENHAGEN BUSINESS SCHOOL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 35, 36, 38, 41, 42 2015-12-01 details
CBS COPENHAGEN BUSINESS SCHOOL HANDELSHØJSKOLEN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 35, 36, 38, 41, 42 2015-11-17 details
CBS COPENHAGEN BUSINESS SCHOOL HANDELSHØJSKOLEN 1228933 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 16, 35, 36, 38, 41, 42 2014-06-04 2024-06-04 details
CBS COPENHAGEN BUSINESS SCHOOL World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 16, 35, 36, 38, 41, 42 2014-06-04 2024-06-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up