Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S

Company Number
22756214
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
16 April 1904 (over 118 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Esplanaden 50
  • 1263
  • København K
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 06.10.00: Extraction of crude petroleum (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 70.10.10: Activities of non-financial head offices (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 06.10: Extraction of crude petroleum (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0610: Extraction of crude petroleum (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • AKTIESELSKABET DAMPSKIBSSELSKABET SVENDBORG
Alternative Names
  • AKTIESELSKABET DAMPSKIBSSELSKABET SVENDBORG (trading name, 1904-04-16 - )
  • DAMPSKIBSSELSKABET AF 1912, AKTIESELSKAB (trading name, 1904-04-16 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 26 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

12 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Esplanaden 50, DK-1098 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1098 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1098 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1098 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1098 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1098 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1098 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1098 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1098 Copenhagen K, DK

Esplanaden 50, DK-1098 Copenhagen K, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33142990

Number: 33987000

Branches

Hong Kong flag branch A.P. MOLLER - MAERSK A/S (Hong Kong) details
Australia flag branch A.P. MOLLER-MAERSK A/S (Australia, 14 Sep 2011- ) details
New Zealand flag inactive branch A.P. MOLLER-MAERSK A/S (New Zealand, 6 Jul 2011- 1 Dec 2015) details
New Zealand flag inactive branch A.P. MOLLER-MAERSK A/S (New Zealand, 6 Jul 2011- 1 Dec 2015) details
New Zealand flag inactive branch A.P. MOLLER-MAERSK A/S (New Zealand, 6 Jul 2011- 1 Dec 2015) details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2022-09-01 Denmark flag A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S (Denmark, 16 Apr 1904- ) controls United Kingdom flag SENATOR INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2020-09-23 Denmark flag A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S (Denmark, 16 Apr 1904- ) controls United Kingdom flag KGH CUSTOMS SERVICES UK LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-20 Denmark flag A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S (Denmark, 16 Apr 1904- ) controls United Kingdom flag MAERSK OIL TRADING UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Denmark flag A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S (Denmark, 16 Apr 1904- ) controls United Kingdom flag MAERSK LINE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Aug 1965- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Denmark flag A.P. MØLLER - MÆRSK A/S (Denmark, 16 Apr 1904- ) controls United Kingdom flag MERIDIAN PORT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10.10 Activities of non-financial head offices Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
06.10.00 Extraction of crude petroleum Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
50.20.00 Sea and coastal freight water transport Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag A.P. MØLLER HOLDING A/S (Denmark, 20 Dec 2013- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag A.P. Møller og Hustru Chastine McKinney Møllers Familiefond (Denmark, 1 Jan 1970- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag DEN A.P. MØLLERSKE STØTTEFOND (Denmark, 1 Jan 1901- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Phoenix X A/S (Denmark, 6 May 2022- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MAERSK A/S (Denmark, 4 Dec 2013- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MAERSK PROPERTY A/S (Denmark, 30 Dec 2014- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag REDERIET A. P. MØLLER A/S (Denmark, 22 Jun 1970- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MAERSK INSURANCE A/S (Denmark, 28 Feb 2011- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SEA-MATE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 2019-05-28 details
SEA-Mate World Intellectual Property Organisation 4 2018-05-25 2028-05-25 details
GATETU World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 36, 42 2017-09-19 2027-09-19 details
VAMOS JUNTOS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 2015-06-23 details
SEA LAND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 2015-05-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up