Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHOE-D-VISION AMBA

Company Number
24246779
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening) med begrænset ansvar
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Mod Skoven 12
  • Skødstrup
  • 8541
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.42.20: Wholesale of footwear (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
20-49
Previous Names
  • SKORINGEN A.M.B.A.
  • SHOE-D-VISION AMBA
  • SKORINGEN AMBA
Alternative Names
  • SKORINGEN AMBA (trading name, 1955-08-14 - )
  • DE GRØNNE SKOBUTIKKER AMBA (trading name, 1955-08-14 - )
  • FEET ME AMBA (trading name, 1955-08-14 - )
  • ZJOOS AMBA (trading name, 1955-08-14 - )
Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
30 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Grenåvej 637, DK-8541 Skødstrup, DK

Grenåvej 637, DK-8541 Skødstrup, DK

Grenåvej 637, DK-8541 Skødstrup, DK

Grenåvej 637, DK-8541 Skødstrup, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 87491111

Number: 87491112

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 213800A7YQYWZMCGG572 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.42.20 Wholesale of footwear Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NORDIC SOFTNESS 1209092 World Intellectual Property Organisation 25 2014-04-11 2024-04-11 details
zjoos World Intellectual Property Organisation 18, 25, 35 2007-10-05 2027-10-05 details
zjoos 934914 World Intellectual Property Organisation 18, 25, 35 2007-07-13 2027-07-13 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up