Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROSE PHARMA A/S

Company Number
27174965
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Universitetsparken 7
  • Roskilde
  • 4000
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 72.19.00: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • GASTROTECH ApS
  • GASTROTECH A/S
  • GASTROTECH PHARMA A/S
  • ROSE PHARMA A/S
Alternative Names
  • GASTROTECH PHARMA A/S (trading name, 2003-07-16 - 2020-04-23)
Inactive Directors / Officers
26 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 27 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33444242

Number: 33444244

Number: 40520787

Branches

Ireland flag branch ROSE PHARMA A/S (Ireland) details
Ireland flag branch ROSE PHARMA A/S (Ireland) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.19.00 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Leif Helth Jensen (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Leif Helth Jensen (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Leif Helth Jensen (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% historic details
Leif Helth Jensen (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% historic details
Denmark flag NORDIC BIOTECH K/S (Denmark) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up