Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARTIN SHIPPING A/S

Company Number
31769841
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Skæringvej 113
  • 8520
  • Lystrup
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 52.29.20: Freight forwarders (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5229: Other transportation support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • ANTS II A/S
  • MARTIN SHIPPING A/S
Inactive Directors / Officers
12 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 20 Feb 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 87343100

Number: 86150901

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.29.20 Freight forwarders Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag ANTS SHIPPING A/S (Denmark) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag AMMASOLI ApS (Denmark) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up