Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Madkulturen

Company Number
33560338
Status
Aktiv
Incorporation Date
1 April 2011 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Øvrige virksomhedsformer
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Maglegårdsvej 12
  • 4000
  • Roskilde
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 94.99.00: Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c. (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 94.99: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9499: Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
20-49
Previous Names
  • MadX
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 24 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 31623623

Company Addresses

Maglegårdsvej 12, DK-4000 Roskilde, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.99.00 Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c. Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FoodJam World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 16, 41, 43, 44 2016-09-03 2026-09-03 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up