Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NOVOPACK ApS

Company Number
34605580
Status
TvangsoplØst
Incorporation Date
29 June 2012 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 September 2017
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o Mayday Invest A/S
    Lundsbjerg Industrivej 13
  • Aabenraa
  • 6200
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
1-1
Previous Names
  • I-PACKAGING ApS
  • NOVOPACK ApS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 22 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Agro Food Park 13, DK-8200 Aarhus N, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99.00 Other manufacturing n.e.c. Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive I-MAKERS A/S (Denmark, 26 Feb 2010-17 Dec 2018) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag inactive I-MAKERS A/S (Denmark, 26 Feb 2010-17 Dec 2018) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% historic details
Denmark flag Den Midtjyske Iværksætterfond (Denmark, 1 Jan 2013- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% historic details
Denmark flag Den Midtjyske Iværksætterfond (Denmark, 1 Jan 2013- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% historic details
Denmark flag Den Midtjyske Iværksætterfond (Denmark, 1 Jan 2013- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SPREAD2GO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 17, 29, 30 2014-01-07 2021-02-26 details
SPREAD2GO World Intellectual Property Organisation 16, 17, 29, 30 2013-03-22 2023-03-22 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up