Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Wachtell Consulting

Company Number
35928936
Status
Ophørt
Incorporation Date
1 August 2014 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 December 2020
Company Type
Enkeltmandsvirksomhed
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
Sorry, you need to be logged in to see this address
Previous Names
  • AmandaPanda
  • Wachtell Consulting
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 21 Jan 2023 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 50778410

Number: 53512291

Company Addresses

Vallerøgade 10, DK-2960 Rungsted Kyst, DK

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
26.30.00 Manufacture of communication equipment Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
70.22.00 Business and other management consultancy activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AMANDAPANDA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 18, 25, 28 2019-04-02 details
AMANDAPANDA DENMARK 1275435 World Intellectual Property Organisation 16, 18, 25, 28 2015-08-26 2025-08-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up