Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AJ Vaccines A/S

Company Number
37911143
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
AJ INTECH SDN. BHD.
Registered Address
  • Artillerivej 5
  • København S
  • 2300
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 21.20.00: Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 21.20: Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2100: Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
500-999
Previous Names
  • Aktieselskabet af august 2016
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
18 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 18 Feb 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
21.20.00 Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag AJ Vaccines Holding ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Statens Serum Institut (Denmark) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag ACCURA ADVOKATPARTNERSELSKAB (Denmark) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag ACCURA ADVOKATPARTNERSELSKAB (Denmark) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more