Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Iglsø Agro ApS

Company Number
38127721
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
BioCirc Group Holding ApS
Registered Address
  • Ø. Børstingvej 6
  • Stoholm Jyll
  • 7850
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 99.99.99: Activity not stated (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 01.19.00: Growing of other non-perennial crops (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 01.41.00: Raising of dairy cattle (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 01.19: Growing of other non-perennial crops (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0119: Growing of other non-perennial crops (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 01.41: Raising of dairy cattle (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0141: Raising of cattle and buffaloes (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • Iglsø Agro og Biogas Holding A/S
  • Iglsø Agro A/S
Directors / Officers
10 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
12 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 18 Feb 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.41.00 Raising of dairy cattle Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
01.19.00 Growing of other non-perennial crops Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
99.99.99 Activity not stated Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BioCirc Iglsø ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag IAB Holding A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag IAB Holding A/S (Denmark) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag FLEMMING KRISTIAN NIELSEN (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Denmark flag FLEMMING KRISTIAN NIELSEN (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BioCirc Iglsø Biogas ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag BioCirc Iglsø Biogas ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag BioCirc Iglsø Biogas ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag BioCirc Iglsø Biogas ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 27 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more