Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VHB Planteavl ApS

Company Number
40210393
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Controlling Company
BioCirc Group Holding ApS
Registered Address
  • Holmevej 100
  • Farsø
  • 9640
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 01.50.00: Mixed farming (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 01.50: Mixed farming (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0150: Mixed farming (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Bigum Planteavl ApS
  • Bigum Planteavl A/S
  • VHB Planteavl A/S
Alternative Names
  • Vesthimmerland Biogas Holding ApS (trading name, 2019-01-29 - 2019-05-20)
  • Vesthimmerland Biogas Holding A/S (trading name, 2019-05-21 - 2023-04-19)
  • Vesthimmerland Biogas Holding ApS (trading name, 2023-04-20 - )
Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 18 Feb 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.50.00 Mixed farming Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BioCirc Vesthimmerland ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag VHB Holding A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag VHB Holding A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag VHB Holding A/S (Denmark) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag VHB Økologi ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag VHB Økologi ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Bigum Planteavl ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Bigum Landbrug ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Bigum Planteavl ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 26 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more