Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COOP AMBA

Company Number
43636510
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening) med begrænset ansvar
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Roskildevej 45
  • 2620
  • Albertslund
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 68.20.40: Renting of non-residential buildings (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 70.10.10: Activities of non-financial head offices (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
100-199
Previous Names
  • FÆLLESFORENINGEN FOR DANMARKS BRUGSFORENINGER (FDB)
Alternative Names
  • FÆLLESFORENINGEN FOR DANMARKS BRUGSFORENINGER AMBA (trading name, 1896-01-01 - )
  • FDB AMBA (trading name, 1896-01-01 - )
Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
81 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 19 Feb 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 39470000

Number: 39470001

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 213800VDKD1QDC438Q85 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10.10 Activities of non-financial head offices Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
68.20.40 Renting of non-residential buildings Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Coop Invest A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag COOP BANK A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag COOP HOLDING A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Aarhus Syd Ejendomme ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 14 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more