Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FREDERICIA FURNITURE A/S

Company Number
45607313
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Treldevej 183
  • 7000
  • Fredericia
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 31.09.00: Manufacture of other furniture (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 31.09: Manufacture of other furniture (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3100: Manufacture of furniture (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • A/S FREDERICIA STOLEFABRIK
Alternative Names
  • FREDERICIA MØBELFABRIK A/S (trading name, 1911-09-28 - )
  • A/S FREDERICIA STOLEFABRIK (trading name, 1911-09-28 - )
  • MOBILI BY FREDERICIA A/S (trading name, 1911-09-28 - )
  • Erik Jørgensen Møbelfabrik A/S (trading name, 2021-03-23 - )
  • IN-Design A/S (trading name, 2021-03-23 - )
Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
26 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Treldevej 183, DK-7000 Frederica, DK

Treldevej 183, DK-7000 Fredericia, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 75923876

Number: 75923315

Branches

United Kingdom flag branch FREDERICIA FURNITURE A/S (United Kingdom) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 894500ETNQC6T3ONSJ02 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
31.09.00 Manufacture of other furniture Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag FREDERICIA FURNITURE A/S (Denmark) unknown 0.00% details
Denmark flag Lærke Graversen Holding ApS (Denmark) unknown 0.00% details
Denmark flag Thomas Graversen Holding ApS (Denmark) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag Rasmus Graversen Holding ApS (Denmark) unknown 0.00% details
Denmark flag Frederikke Graversen Holding ApS (Denmark) unknown 0.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag FREDERICIA FURNITURE A/S (Denmark) unknown 0.00% details
Denmark flag 3 DAYS OF DESIGN ApS (Denmark) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Denmark flag ERIK JØRGENSEN MØBELFABRIK A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
F 1347282 World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 35 2017-03-10 2027-03-10 details
FREDERICIA F U R N I T U R E Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 20 2012-11-13 2019-06-14 details
FREDERICIA FURNITURE 1099387 World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 35 2011-09-21 2021-09-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up