Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STORA ENSO DANMARK A/S

Company Number
51517210
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
Stora Enso AB
Registered Address
  • Herlev Hovedgade 195
  • Herlev
  • 2730
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.49.20: Wholesale of books, stationery and articles of paper (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.49: Wholesale of other household goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • A/S GENFIBER
  • ASDA A/S
  • PAPYRUS FORENEDE PAPIR, DANMARK A/S
  • STORA PAPYRUS, DANMARK A/S
  • STORA FINE PAPER DANMARK A/S
Alternative Names
  • STORA ENSO TIMBER A/S (trading name, 1949-04-08 - )
  • STORA ENSO PACKAGING A/S (trading name, 1949-04-08 - )
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
48 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33155815

Number: 76305520

Number: 89212299

Number: 89212298

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.49.20 Wholesale of books, stationery and articles of paper Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Sweden flag Stora Enso AB (Sweden) unknown 100.00% details
Sweden flag Stora Enso AB (Sweden) unknown 100.00% details
Sweden flag Stora Enso AB (Sweden) unknown 100.00% details
Sweden flag Stora Enso AB (Sweden) unknown 100.00% historic details
Sweden flag Stora Enso AB (Sweden) unknown 100.00% historic details

Parent companies

STORA ENSO CORP (Finland) details
STORA ENSO CORP (Finland) details
STORA ENSO CORP (Finland) details
STORA ENSO CORP (Finland) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up