Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Brumleby Museum - Østerbros Husholdningsforenings Venner

Company Number
53575110
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening)
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
  • Brumleby 134
  • København Ø
  • 2100
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 47.11.10: Retail sale of groceries and late-night stores (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 91.02.00: Museums activities (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4711: Retail sale in non-specialized stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 91.02: Museums activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9102: Museums activities and operation of historical sites and buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • ØSTERBRO HUSHOLDNINGSFORENING
  • Østerbros Husholdningsforening
  • Brumleby Museum - Østerbros Husholdningsforening
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 41206152

Number: 41206251

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
91.02.00 Museums activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
47.11.10 Retail sale of groceries and late-night stores Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up