Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANDELSSELSKABET AF 31. OKTOBER 2011

Company Number
58446858
Status
OplØst Efter Frivillig Likvidation
Incorporation Date
16 October 1999 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 June 2013
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening) med begrænset ansvar
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Sandbjergvej 26
  • Vedbæk
  • 2950
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
1-1
Previous Names
  • SAGA FURS OF SCANDINAVIA
  • ANDELSSELSKABET AF 31. OKTOBER 2011
Alternative Names
  • SAGA MINK (trading name, 1996-03-27 - 2011-10-31)
  • SCANDINAVIAN MINK ASSOCIATION (trading name, 1996-03-27 - 2011-10-31)
  • SAGA FOX (trading name, 1996-03-27 - 2011-10-31)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 22 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 45650088

Number: 45650089

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
73.11.10 Advertising agencies Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SAGA United States Patent and Trademark Office 1989-12-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up