Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DANISH AGRO A.M.B.A.

Company Number
59789317
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
16 October 1999 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening) med begrænset ansvar
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Køgevej 55
  • 4653
  • Karise
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.21.00: Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.21: Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4620: Wholesale of agricultural raw materials and live animals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
500-999
Previous Names
  • ØSTSJÆLLANDS ANDEL A.M.B.A.
Alternative Names
  • ØA SJÆLLAND LOLLAND/FALSTER (trading name, 1995-09-29 - 2007-04-23)
  • ØA A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • ØA VESTJYLLAND (trading name, 1995-09-29 - 2007-04-23)
  • ØA NORDSJÆLLAND A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - 2007-04-23)
  • DANISH AGRO A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - 2007-04-23)
  • ØSTSJÆLLANDS ANDEL A.M.B.A (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • SLANGERUP FODERSTOFFORENING A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • KOF AGRO A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • ROSKILDE ANDEL A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • ROSKILDE ANDELS OLIE A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • ROSKILDE-EGNENS ANDELS GROVVAREFORRETNING A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • S.A.G. A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • SYDVESTSJÆLLANDS ANDELS BRÆNDSELSFORENING A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • SYDVESTSJÆLLANDS ANDELS GROVVAREFORENING A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • NORDJYSK ANDELS GROVVAREFORENING A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • VRAA ANDEL A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • Ø.A.G. A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • NORDJYSK ANDEL A.M.B.A (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • ØAG A.M.B.A (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • VRÅ ANDEL A.M.B.A (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • S.A.B. A.M.B.A. LANDBRUGETS ANDEL (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • S.A.B. OIL A.M.B.A (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • CARL RASMUSSEN & HEMPEL A.M.B.A (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • CHR CARL RASMUSSEN & HEMPLER ANLÆG A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • CR ØKOLOGI A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • EGTVED ANDELS GROVVAREFORENING A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • EAG LANDBRUGETS ANDEL A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • LA LEASINGFIRMAET GAMBY KORNSØNNER A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • STENSTRUP-LUNDE LOKALE FODERSTOFFORENING A.M.B.A. SLF (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • VALLEKILDE-HØRVE ANDELS GROVVAREFORRETNING A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • LANDBRUGETS STORKØB A.M.B.A. (trading name, 1995-09-29 - )
  • Danish Agro Shoppen amba (trading name, 2021-02-26 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 26 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

34 Telephone Numbers, showing 10 most recently added

Number: 82109711

Number: 65969468

Number: 74777217

Number: 74777216

Number: 82109864

Number: 72158150

Number: 56789000

Number: 56789975

Number: 40307085

Number: 72158000

Company Addresses

Køgevej 55, DK-4653 Karise, DK

Køgevej 55, DK-4653 Karise, DK

Køgevej 55, DK-4653 Karise, DK

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 5299004SF5LN10PLR080 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.21.00 Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Organic Plant Protein A/S (Denmark, 6 Feb 2019- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% details
Denmark flag FieldSense A/S (Denmark, 25 Sep 2014- ) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% details
Denmark flag DAVA Foods Ingredients A/S (Denmark, 7 Nov 1997- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag SDK Stevedore A/S (Denmark, 1 Jun 2021- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag HIMMERLANDS GROVVARER A/S (Denmark, 11 Jan 2006- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
1219611 World Intellectual Property Organisation 1, 2, 4, 5, 31 2014-07-17 2024-07-17 details
1219610 World Intellectual Property Organisation 1, 2, 4, 5, 31 2014-07-17 2024-07-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up