Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Container Centralen Amba

Company Number
62849010
Status
Ophørt
Incorporation Date
1 October 1977 (about 45 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2017
Company Type
Andelsselskab (-forening)
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o Lokale 142-147
    Sanderumvej 16
  • Odense SV
  • 5250
  • Denmark
Previous Names
  • Container Centralen Amba under Stiftelse
  • Container Centralen Amba
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 21 Oct 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 65910002

Number: 65913784

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.20 Non-financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
77.40.00 Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyrighted works Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12 1986-12-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up