Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RDS GRUPPEN INVEST ApS

Company Number
71774317
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o Montana Furniture A/S
    Akkerupvej 16
  • Haarby
  • 5683
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.19.00: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.19: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • BAGSVÆRD LÅSE SERVICE ApS
  • REOL DESIGN SOCIETETET ApS
  • RDS MONTANA GRUPPEN INVEST ApS
Alternative Names
  • MONTANA GROUP ApS (trading name, 1983-03-14 - 2022-03-13)
  • MONTANA GRUPPEN ApS (trading name, 1983-03-14 - 2022-03-13)
  • RDS HOLDING ApS (trading name, 1983-03-14 - )
  • REOL DESIGN SOCIETETET ApS (trading name, 1983-03-14 - )
  • MONTANA CONNECTIONS ApS (trading name, 1983-03-14 - 2022-03-13)
  • MM Direktion ApS (trading name, 2020-10-07 - )
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 27 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Enghaven 9, DK-3450 Allerød, DK

Enghaven 9, DK-3450 Allerød, DK

Enghaven 9, DK-3450 Allerød, DK

Enghaven 9, DK-3450 Allerød, DK

Enghaven 9, DK-3450 Allerød, DK

Enghaven 9, DK-3450 Allerød, DK

Enghaven 9, DK-3450 Allerød, DK

Enghaven 9, DK-3450 Allerød, DK

Enghaven 9, DK-3450 Allerød, DK

Enghaven 9, DK-3450 Allerød, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33337400

Number: 64733211

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.19.00 Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Mette Lassen Holding ApS (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag Mette Lassen Holding ApS (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag JOAKIM LASSEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag MORTEN LASSEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag MORTEN LASSEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag MONTANA FURNITURE A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MONTANA FURNITURE A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MM DIREKTION ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag 3 DAYS OF DESIGN ApS (Denmark) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Denmark flag 3 DAYS OF DESIGN ApS (Denmark) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MONTANA World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 20 2014-03-19 2024-03-19 details
LISTEN TO MONTANA World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 20 2013-10-25 2023-10-25 details
CO16 World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 37, 42 2008-05-27 2028-05-27 details
SKYLINE World Intellectual Property Organisation 20 2008-05-27 2028-05-27 details
MONTEREY World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 37, 42 2007-09-25 2027-09-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up