Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Finavia Oyj

Company Number
2302570-2
Incorporation Date
16 December 2009 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Julkinen osakeyhtiö
Jurisdiction
Finland
Registered Address
  • Lentäjäntie 3
  • VANTAA
  • 01530
  • Finland
Industry Codes
  • 52230: Service activities incidental to air transportation (Finland TOL 2008)
  • 52.23: Service activities incidental to air transportation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5223: Service activities incidental to air transportation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Finavia Holding Oy
Alternative Names
  • Finnish Airports System FAS (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Avia Net Finland (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Finavia Group (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • CA Group (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • CIVIL AVIATION GROUP FINLAND (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Aviapro (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • AVIA (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • AVIA Cafe (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • AVIA Shop (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • AVIA Restaurant (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • AVIA Bar (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • AVIA Express (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • AVIA Bistro (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • AVIA Parking (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • AVIA Hotel (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Hello Café (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Hello Bistro (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Hello Bar (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Hello Restaurant (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Hello Parking (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Hello Hotel (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Hello Shop (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Hello Services (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Hello Snack (trading name, 2010-01-25 - )
  • Helsinki Airport Parking (trading name, 2012-06-01 - )
  • Helsinki Airport (trading name, 2012-08-31 - )
  • Kittilä Airport (trading name, 2012-08-31 - )
  • Kuopio Airport (trading name, 2012-08-31 - )
  • Kuusamo Airport (trading name, 2012-08-31 - )
  • Tampere Airport (trading name, 2012-08-31 - )
  • Turku Airport (trading name, 2012-08-31 - )
  • Oulu Airport (trading name, 2012-08-31 - )
  • Finavia SnowHow (trading name, 2017-11-13 - )
  • Airport SnowHow Finland (trading name, 2017-11-13 - )
  • Helsinki Airport Snowhow (trading name, 2017-11-13 - )
  • Finavia Abp (alternative legal name, 2010-01-07 - )
  • Finavia Corporation (alternative legal name, 2010-01-07 - )
Registry Page
https://www.ytj.fi/english/yritystied...
Source Finnish Business Information System, https://www.ytj.fi/english/yritystied..., 29 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

PL 50, VANTAA, 01531

Lentäjäntie 3, FI-01530 Vantaa, FI

Lentäjäntie 3, FI-01530 Vantaa, FI

Telephone Numbers

Number: 020708000

Number: 0982771

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 743700KYRVU25ZVQF267 details
LEI 743700KYRVU25ZVQF267 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52230 Service activities incidental to air transportation Finland TOL 2008 details
52230 Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs Finland TOL 2002 details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
Finland flag inactive Turun lentoaseman kunnossapitokeskus Oy (Finland, 31 Dec 2010-30 Jun 2011) Finland flag Finavia Oyj (Finland, 16 Dec 2009- ) details
Finland flag inactive Turun lentoaseman kunnossapitokeskus Oy (Finland, 31 Dec 2010-30 Jun 2011) Finland flag Finavia Oyj (Finland, 16 Dec 2009- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
e-Avia World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 41, 42 2017-01-09 2027-01-09 details
Avia College World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 41, 42 2017-01-09 2027-01-09 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up